Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the manner in which we collect, use, disclose and manage personal information. By using Industrial Zone Real Estate website, subscribing to our services, you are taken to have read and agreed to the collection, use, disclosure and handling of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time. You should review this Privacy Policy periodically so that you are updated on any changes.

In collecting and handling personal information, we are bound by the Privacy Act, including the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs“), and applicable privacy regulations.
If you submit personal information to us in relation to an employment opportunity, we may also collect information about your employment and academic history.
We may also collect non-personal information about you including, but not limited to, data relating to your activities on our website Industrial Zone Real Estate (including IP addresses) via tracking technologies such as cookies, web beacons and measurement software.

You acknowledge that the personal information you provide us and which we collect from you is your own information or information which you have been authorised to provide to us.

We may use your personal information to provide you with information about offers, promotions, goods or services, which we believe may be of interest to you.
If we do contact you by using your personal information in accordance with either of the above, we will give you the opportunity to request that your information not be used for further direct marketing in the future.

Personal information submitted by visitors to our website may be held on our server located in Australia. Industrial Zone Real Estate has implemented policies and procedures to safeguard the secure storage and processing of data within the company and has verified the security arrangements of its outsourced data processors. When you provide us with your personal information you give us your consent to store your personal information for the purposes described above.

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information we collect. We have established safeguards and use reasonable security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, modification, and disclosure. Our employees, contractors, agents and service providers who provide services related to our information systems, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. We review and update our security measures in light of current technologies. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

We use and disclose the information collected through the use of cookies, web beacons and measurement software and tools in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This includes using the information to report statistics, analyse trends, administer our services, diagnose problems and target and improve the quality of our products and services.

If you have any concerns or questions, please use contact details as found in this website.

Thank you for taking the time to read our Privacy policies. 

Back To Top